Home

New 1550nm Tunable VCSEL SFP+ Transceiver 


Bandwidth10 is introducing a series of tunable SFP+ transceivers based on its MEMs tunable, 1550nm, HCG-VCSEL.  The BW10-1550-10-T-SFP+ has 1mW of optical output power and a 12+nm tuning range.  The BW10-1550-10-T-SFP+ is available now with speeds of 2.5, 5 and 10 Gbps.

10G SFP+





Screen Shot 2013-07-29 at 1.20.02 PM
© 2014